Elite Championship

This award is to recognise the fastest road runner throughout the year. There will be an overall Male & Female winner plus Male and Female age group winners.

The winners will be those that achieve the lowest combined times times over 5m, 10 kilometres and half marathon distances. 

1. All 3 distances will need to be completed.

2. The race course must have a UKA or ARC distance certificate or be an established and recognised NAD course e.g the HP summer league is "Near As Dammit" 5mile course.

3. The EVRC Dubious Results Panel (EVRC-DRP) will have the final say on any suspicious results. There is no appeals process.

Awards

Female

Overall, Senior, FV40, FV50, FV65+

Male

Overall, Senior, MV40, MV50, MV65+

18/09/17

MSNR

       

MV40

      
Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesage groupRun3? Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesage groupRun3?
John Wadelin00:27:2300:33:5201:18:2902:19:44MSNR3 Andrew Glen Watson00:30:5400:38:1501:26:3802:35:47MV403
Tom Stokes00:28:2200:35:0901:18:4502:22:16MSNR3 Ian MacNamee00:35:5700:44:4801:42:1903:03:04MV403
Daniel Speed00:29:2800:35:1601:21:4102:26:25MSNR3 Richard Hustwayte00:39:0500:43:4901:42:0503:04:59MV403
Philip Shearing00:32:1400:39:2401:28:1902:39:57MSNR3 Craig Trembirth00:31:2100:38:5900:00:0001:10:20MV402
Peter Starr00:40:3900:49:4801:57:0903:27:36MSNR3 Gary Newham00:34:0600:43:1000:00:0001:17:16MV402
Richard Kerry00:00:0000:46:4901:49:4702:36:36MSNR2 Andrew Brunjes00:00:0000:43:3101:34:1102:17:42MV402
Matty Brennan00:29:4600:00:0000:00:0000:29:46MSNR1 Kevin Roughton00:45:2500:00:0002:09:5602:55:21MV402
Philip Thompson00:30:2400:00:0000:00:0000:30:24MSNR1 Wayne Collings00:36:0100:00:0000:00:0000:36:01MV401
Patrick Murdoch00:35:1000:00:0000:00:0000:35:10MSNR1        
Matthew Needham00:37:5100:00:0000:00:0000:37:51MSNR1        
Peter Watson00:00:0000:38:5900:00:0000:38:59MSNR1        
               

MV65

      

 

MV50

      
Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesage groupRun3? Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesage groupRun3?
Stuart Whittaker00:36:5700:00:0000:00:0000:36:57MV651 Colin Lewis00:34:2300:43:0501:40:0202:57:30MV503
Jim Robinson00:43:4800:00:0000:00:0000:43:48MV651 Steve Wickham00:34:4700:44:5700:00:0001:19:44MV502
George Brownhill00:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00MV650 Bob Browne00:40:0500:49:4700:00:0001:29:52MV502
        Richard Hyde00:34:3700:00:0001:30:0602:04:43MV502
        Paul Boothroyd00:39:0600:00:0000:00:0000:39:06MV501
        Brian Goodall00:00:0000:46:4500:00:0000:46:45MV501
        Dennis Parker00:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00MV500

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FSNR

       

FV40

      
Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesage groupRun3? Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesage groupRun3?
Jamie Whittaker00:32:2200:41:3901:31:1202:45:13FSNR3 Sarah Halford00:39:4400:51:3500:00:0001:31:19FV402
Melanie Brennan00:35:3500:44:5301:43:3903:04:07FSNR3 Helen stout00:33:0100:00:0001:37:2602:10:27FV402
Danielle Watson00:38:0900:48:5401:40:4503:07:48FSNR3 Daniella Wood00:00:0000:52:5400:00:0000:52:54FV401
Frances Wadelin00:39:3300:49:1701:54:1103:23:01FSNR3 Liz Bridgen00:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00FV400
Jane Harris00:41:0600:51:4901:55:0203:27:57FSNR3        
Claire Harrison00:43:0400:50:1602:03:3203:36:52FSNR3 

FV50

      
Anna Gee00:39:4901:00:5301:58:4103:39:23FSNR3 Karen Hodgson00:51:5501:07:0002:34:5204:33:47FV503
Nicola Photiou00:48:2100:57:3302:22:1304:08:07FSNR3 Caroline Wickham00:46:4901:01:1400:00:0001:48:03FV502
Sarah Edwards00:37:0500:49:4000:00:0001:26:45FSNR2        
Rachel Hustwayte00:00:0000:50:0901:53:3102:43:40FSNR2 

FV65

      
Helen Fensome00:42:2000:00:0002:04:3502:46:55FSNR2 Sue Baker00:47:1600:00:0002:17:4503:05:01FV652
Louise Marson00:38:5500:00:0000:00:0000:38:55FSNR1 Anne Brownhill00:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00FV650
Catherine Eden00:00:0000:48:2600:00:0000:48:26FSNR1        
Laura Hatswell00:00:0000:50:5100:00:0000:50:51FSNR1        
Amie Batchelor-Watkins00:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00FSNR0        
Emma Clarke00:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00FSNR0        

 

YEARAge Group (2016+)MENLADIES
2016OVERALLJohn WadelinDanielle Watson
 SENIORJohn WadelinDanielle Watson
 40Andy WatsonDaniella Wood
 50Colin LewisSue Baker
 65+NANA
2015 John WadelinRachel mclardie
2014 John WadelinJulie Belshaw
2013 John WadelinLaura Hatswell

ROLL OF HONOUR - PREVIOUS WINNERS