Fell Champs 2017

It was the last year of the overall + handicap system (the handicap was based on the time gap between your finish time and your gender/age group race winners time). It was all about Mr and Mrs Wickham with Steve winning the overall and Handicap and caroline winning the ladies champs.

2017

Overall

NamePositionTotal Pointscounting racesone point racesExtra pointsTigger Tor        29  January              MWolfs Pit        19  March              SKinder Downfall        23  April              MMasson Hills                         25  April              STansley Hills                         18  May              STotley Moor        23  May              SCalver Peak                      7  June              SAccelerate Edale        11  June              SGrindleford        15  June              SKinder Trog        25  June              LWasdale        8  July              LRickys Race        10  August              SPilsley        24  August              SStannage Struggle                         17  September              SGrin and Bear it                             29  October              LWrekin Wrecker        19  November              M
                      
Steve Wickham19581129 9 10111111 11 [5]10[10]  
Matty Brennan284740111112    12  121012   
Caroline Wickham3788918[5]7  9910   799  
Liz Bridgen459600128 10 10  11  8    
Helen Fensome5526208 6911 10    6    
Richard Hyde651450    12 12     1111  
Peter Watson748440  10      121111    
Kieran Davis8463100 12 12       12    
Danielle Watson932300 911  12          
Julian Brealey932350107      10       
Karen Hodgson1126310    9 8      8  
Neil Weightman12221120 10              
Andy Kenyon1315130             12  
Gary Newham1412100        12       
Nicola Photiou1412200        8  4    
Andrew Watson1611100   11            
Danni Wood179100           9    
Sarah  Halford179100        9       
Ian MacNamee198100  8             
Nick Lander206120 4              
Stuart Whittaker206100 6              
Phil  Thompson222020                
Dennis Parker231010                

Handicap

NamePositionTotal Pointscounting racesone point racesExtra pointsTigger Tor        29  January             MWolfs Pit        19  March             SKinder Downfall        23  April             MMasson Hills        25  April             STansley Hills        18  May             STotley Moor        23  May             SCalver Peak        7  June             SAccelerate Edale                        11  June             SGrindleford        15  June             SKinder Trog        25  June             LWasdale                       8  July                 LRickys Race        10  August             SPilsley                      24  August             SStannage Struggle        17  September             SGrin and Bear it                    29  October             LWrekin Wrecker        19  November             M
                      
Steve Wickham1108811212 11 12121212 12 [10]12[11]  
Matty Brennan3727409912    11  12510   
Caroline Wickham27989186[7]  91010   899  
Liz Bridgen4616 0117 11 11  12  9    
Richard Hyde550450    11 11     1112  
Helen Fensome6466207 6910 8    4    
Kieran Davis6463100 12 12       12    
Peter Watson841440  8      11117    
Julian Brealey929350105      9       
Danielle Watson10273 0 89  10          
Karen Hodgson1027310    9 9      8  
Neil Weightman12231120 11              
Nicola Photiou13142 0        8  6    
Andy Kenyon1413130             10  
Danni Wood15111 0           11    
Gary Newham15111 0        11       
Andrew Watson17101 0   10            
Ian MacNamee17101 0  10             
Sarah  Halford17101 0        10       
Stuart Whittaker17101 0 10              
Nick Lander216120 4              
Phil  Thompson222020                
Dennis Parker231010                

Ladies

Scoring RacesPosnCounting racesTotal PointsExtra PointsOne Point RacesTigger TorWolfs PitKinder DownfallTotley MoorCalver PeakGrindlefordAccelerate Edale           Kinder Trog               Wasdale                 Rickys RaceGrin and Bear it                                      Wrekin Wrecker        
      29-Jan19-Mar23-Apr23-May07-Jun15-Jun11-Jun25-Jun08-Jul10-Aug29-Oct19-Nov
      MSMSSSSLLSLM
Caroline Wickham167711111[10]111011 12  10  
Liz Bridgen2558 11211 11 12   11  
Helen Fensome3446 411 10 12    9  
Danielle Watson4336 0 121212        
Nicola Photiou5218 0     10   8  
Karen Hodgson6113 3    10       
Danni Wood7112 0         12  
Sarah  Halford8111 0     11      

1 Point Races

Race_namedateCatAndy KenyonCaroline WickhamDennis ParkerHelen FensomeJulian BrealeyKaren HodgsonKieran DavisMatty BrennanNeil WeightmanNick LanderPeter WatsonPhil  ThompsonRichard HydeSteve Wickham
   39125110412242511
Longshaw09-SepS 1  1        1
Ilam05-SepS1   1       1 
Great Longstone01-SepS1        1  1 
Barrel Inn30-AugM 1        1  1
Cracken Edge02-AugM             1
Black Rocks12-JulS      1  1  1 
Hathersage03-JulS 1           1
Great Hucklow02-JulS    1         
Kirkby Stephen Sports30-JunS        1     
Hope Wakes28-JunS    1         
Blacka Moor Chase20-JunS 1           1
Castleton09-JunS 1     1     1
Duddon Valley03-JunL          1   
Helvellyn and the Dodds02-JunL       1      
Hutton Roof28-MayM      1       
Howgill Fell15-AprL      111     
Coldale Horseshoe08-AprM        1     
Causey Pike25-MarS        1     
Hope Winter05-MarS 1    1      1
Badger Bar Blast26-FebM      1 1     
High Cup Nick25-FebM      1 1     
Mickledon Straddle05-FebL      1 1     
New Dungeon Gill01-AprS      1 1     
Nine Standards03-JanM      1 1     
Old County Tops20-MayL       11  1  
Peat Pits16-AprS           1  
Riber Run20-JunS     1      1 
Salt Cellar04-AugM 1        1  1
Sheldon19-JulS  11        1 
Shelf Moor03-SepS1             
Shining Tor17-MayM   1          
Skiddaw02-JulM      1 1     
Stoney Middleton27-JulS 1           1
Teenager With Attitude22-AprL        1     
Tideswell23-JunS    1         
Tigers Todger03-MayS 1           1
Totley Exterminator03-SepL             1
Tour of Bradwell12-AugL          1